an act by a member of a family or household against another member of the family or household that is intended to result in physical harm, bodily injury, assault, or sexual assault or that is a threat that reasonably places the member in fear of imminent physical harm, bodily injury, assault, or sexual assault, but does not include defensive measures to protect oneself; abuse, as that term is defined by Sections 261.001(1)(C), (E), (G), (H), (I), (J), (K), and (M), by a member of a family or household toward a child of the family or household; or dating violence, as that term is defined by Section 71.0021. Tex. Fam. Code Ann. § 71.004 (West, Westlaw through 2021 C.S.). “Abuse” as defined by subsection (1)(E) of Family Code section 261.001 means “sexual conduct harmful to a child’s mental, emotional, or physical welfare, including conduct that constitutes the offense of continuous sexual abuse of a young child or disabled individual under Section 21.02, Penal Code, indecency with a child under Section 21.11, Penal Code, sexual assault under Section 22.011, Penal Code, or aggravated sexual assault under Section 22.021, Penal Code.” Tex. Fam. Code Ann. § 261.001(1)(E) (West, Westlaw through 2021 C.S.). “Abuse” as defined by subsection (1)(G) of Family Code section 261.001 means “compelling or encouraging the child to engage in sexual conduct as defined by Section 43.01, Penal Code, including compelling or encouraging the child in a manner that constitutes an offense of trafficking of persons under Section 20A.02(a)(7) or (8), Penal Code, solicitation of prostitution under Section 43.021, Penal Code, or compelling prostitution under Section 43.05(a)(2), Penal Code.” Tex. Fam. Code Ann. § 261.001(1)(G).