Evidence of the movant’s compliance with the protective order does not by itself support a finding by the court that there is no continuing need for the protective order. If the court finds there is no continuing need for the protective order, the court shall order that the protective order expires on a date set by the court. Tex. Fam. Code Ann. § 85.025 (West, Westlaw through 2021 C.S.). If the trial court were to grant a motion by Father under subsection (b) or (b-1) of Family Code section 85.025 and find no continuing need for the Order, the Order would expire before June 24, 2037. See id. In addition, under Family Code section 87.001, “[o]n the motion of any party, the court, after notice and hearing, may modify an existing protective order to: (1) exclude any item included in the order; or (2) include any item that could have been included in the order.” Tex. Fam. Code Ann. § 87.001 (West, Westlaw through 2021 C.S.). Under this statute, the trial court retains jurisdiction and authority to modify the Order throughout its pendency, including after this appeal from the Order comes to an end. See id.; L.S. v.