Did the trial court impose restrictions or limitations on Father’s right to possession or access that exceeded those required to protect Daughter’s best interest? On appeal, Father asserts that the trial court could have imposed less restrictive protections that allowed for contact between Father and Daughter through supervised visitation. Father also quotes obiter dicta from the In re I.E.W. case, in which the Thirteenth Court of Appeals applied Family Code section 153.193 to a family-violence protective order under title 4 of the Family Code. See Tex. Fam. Code Ann. § 153.193 (West, Westlaw through 2021 C.S.); In re I.E.W., 2010 WL 3418276, at *8. In this statute, the Legislature provides that the terms of an order that “imposes restrictions or limitations on a parent’s right to possession of or access to a child may not exceed those that are required to protect the best interest of the child.” Tex. Fam.