Advanced Spine Fixation Sys., Inc., 996 S.W.2d 864, 867 (Tex. 1999). And we find no such guidance here. By unambiguously declaring a section 171.208 civil action to be the exclusive means to enforce the Act’s requirements, these provisions deprive the state-agency executives of any authority they might otherwise have to enforce the requirements through a disciplinary action. The savings clause The plaintiffs contend that section 171.207(b)—the Act’s so-called “savings clause”—confirms that the Act does not prohibit enforcement through state-agency disciplinary proceedings. Section 171.207(b) provides, in relevant part, that section 171.207(a) “may not be construed to . . . limit the enforceability of any other laws that regulate or prohibit abortion.” TEX. HEALTH & SAFETY CODE § 171.207(b)(3) (emphasis added).