Enforcement Order Issue 1—Clarification In his first challenge to the Enforcement Order, Briones argues the trial court abused its discretion by clarifying provisions of the 2016 decree that required him to pay for the children’s piano and swim lessons and school tuition. A trial court may clarify an order previously rendered in a family law proceeding “if the court finds, on the motion of a party or on the court’s own motion, that the order is not specific enough to be enforced by contempt.” TEX. FAM. CODE ANN. § 157.421(a). “The court shall clarify the order by rendering an order that is specific enough to be enforced by contempt.” Id. § 157.421(b). However, “[a] court may not change the substantive provisions of an order to be clarified[.]” TEX. FAM. CODE ANN. § 157.423. Briones first argues the trial court lacked authority to clarify these provisions because the 2016 decree was “not ambiguous” and was “very clear.”