A child support obligor’s net resources include “all wage and salary income,” “interest, dividends, and royalty income,” “self- employment income,” and “all other income actually being received[.]” TEX. FAM. CODE ANN. § 154.062(b). “ Income from self-employment, whether positive or negative, includes benefits allocated to an individual from a business or undertaking . . . less ordinary and necessary expenses required to produce that income.” TEX. FAM. CODE ANN. § 154.065(a); cf. also TEX. FAM. CODE ANN. § 154.123(b)(10) (in determining whether to apply statutory child support guidelines, trial court may consider “whether the obligor . . . has an automobile, housing, or other benefits furnished by his or her employer, another person, or a business entity”). In calculating net resources, the court must deduct “expenses for the cost of health insurance, dental insurance, or cash medical support for the obligor’s child ordered by the court[.]” TEX. FAM. CODE ANN. § 154.062(d).