Each affidavit attested to an account balance for services rendered in the “full amount” of $24,682.00, and each attached a “Patient Account Summary” and either an itemized statement or computer printout of the charges and codes for the individual services rendered. The affidavits further attested: “The service(s) provided were necessary and the amount charged for the service(s) was reasonable at the time and place that the service(s) were provided.” In this manner, the affidavits met the admissibility requirements of Section 18.001 of the Texas Civil Practice and Remedies Code, which provides for civil actions asserting claims for personal injuries: Unless a controverting affidavit is served as provided by this section, an affidavit that the amount a person charged for a service was reasonable at the time and place that the service was provided and that the service was necessary is sufficient evidence to support a finding of fact by judge or jury that the amount charged was reasonable or that the service was necessary. Tex. Civ. Prac. & Rem. Code Ann. § 18.001(b) (setting forth admissibility requirements).