Carswell, 505 S.W.3d 528, 534 (Tex. 2016)). The Texas Medical Liability Act defines a health care liability claim as: a cause of action against a health care provider or physician for treatment, lack of treatment, or other claimed departure from accepted standards of medical care, or health care, or safety or professional or administrative services directly related to health care, which proximately results in injury or death or a claimant, whether the claimant’s claim or cause of actin sounds in tort or contract. TEX.CIV.PRAC. & REM.CODE ANN. § 74.001(a)(13). “Health care” is considered “any act or treatment performed or furnished, or which should have been performed or furnished, by any health care provider for, to, or on behalf of a patient during the patient’s medical care, treatment, or confinement. Id. § 74.001(a)(10). A health care liability claim contains three elements: (1) a physician or health care provider must be a defendant; (2) the claim(s) at issue must concern treatment, lack of treatment, or a departure from accepted standards of medical care, or health care, or safety or professional or administrative services directly related to health care; and (3) the defendant’s act or omission complained of must proximately cause the injury to the claimant. Texas W. Oaks Hosp., LP v. Williams, 371 S.W.3d 171, 179-80 (Tex. 2012)(citing TEX.CIV.PRAC. & REM.CODE ANN. § 74.001(a)(13). The broad language of the Texas Medical Liability Act creates a presumption a claim is a health care liability claim if it is against a physician or health care provider and is based on facts implicating the defendant’s conduct during a patient’s care or treatment. See Loaisiga v. Cerda, 379 S.W.3d 248, 256 (Tex. 2012). A claimant may rebut the presumption a claim is a health care liability claim by proving the claim does not constitute an alleged departure from accepted standards of medical or health care. See Rio Grande Valley Vein Clinic, P.A. v. Guerrero, 431 S.W.3d 64, 66 (Tex. 2014)(per curiam). The Supreme Court of Texas determined claims based on the same facts as a plaintiff’s health care liability claim cannot alternatively be brought as other types of claims. See Yamada v.