Thank you for sharing!
[…] Notably, two sections in Subchapter C acknowledge that notice may be sent before a particular public works project is completed. See id. §§ 2253.042 (“A payment bond beneficiary has the option to enclose with the sworn statement of account . . . a copy of the written agreement and a statement of the completion or the value of partial completion of the agreement.”) (emphasis added), 2253.045 (“The notice for a claim for public work labor performed or public work material delivered by a payment bond beneficiary who is a subcontractor or materialman to the prime contractor or to a subcontractor and who has a written unit price agreement that is wholly or