By example, if Soto had been injured in the course and scope of his employment as a dishwasher, his remedy would be under the Texas Worker’s Compensation Act (or the common law if his employer was a non-subscriber). But the opening line from the argument section of Bolanos’ appellate brief concedes “Appellants’ tort claims arose out of [The Purple Goat's] overserving alcohol to an employee at [its] restaurant establishment.” Appellants’ Brief at p. 13. And that pegs this claim as one governed by the Dram Shop Act. See TEX.ALCO.BEV.CODE ANN. § 2.02 (“providing, selling, or serving an alcoholic beverage may be made the basis of a statutory cause of action under this chapter[.]); Id. § 2.03 (a) (“The liability of providers under this chapter for the actions of their employees, customers, members, or guests who are or become intoxicated is in lieu of common law or other statutory law warranties and duties of providers of alcoholic beverages); Id. § 2.03 (c) (“This chapter provides the exclusive cause of action for providing an alcoholic beverage to a person 18 years of age or older.”).