D Reading these statutes’ plain text together and in context makes clear that the Legislature’s grant of jurisdiction to TCEQ in Section 5.013(a)(1) over “water and water rights including the issuance of water rights permits, water rights adjudication, cancellation of water rights, and enforcement of water rights” is a reference to Chapter 11 and the Water Rights Adjudication Act specifically. Nothing in that Act gives TCEQ authority to decide conflicting claims to water rights acquired with the title to land.