See Taylor v. City of Shreveport, 798 F.3d 276, 288 n.60 (5th Cir. 2015). Chapter 82 of the Texas Civil Practice & Remedies Code generally immunizes a nonmanufacturing seller from products-liability claims unless the claimant proves that a statutory exemption applies. TEX. CIV. PRAC. & REM. CODE ANN. § 82.003(a). The complaint does not allege that Evergreen manufactured the tanker-trailer; it only states that Evergreen “owned” and “leased” the tanker-trailer at issue, making Evergreen a nonmanufacturing seller as defined by Chapter 82. Id. § 82.001(3) (defining “seller” as “a person who is engaged in the business of distributing or otherwise placing, for any commercial purpose, in the stream of commerce for use or consumption a product or any component part thereof”).