An application cannot proceed until RRC has “conclud[ed] that drilling or using the disposal well and injecting industrial and municipal waste into the subsurface stratum will not endanger or injure any known oil or gas reservoir.”[45] Moreover, a conclusion of no harm by RRC is binding on TCEQ, for at least some applications—Section 27.015(c) states that TCEQ “shall find that there will be no impairment of oil or gas mineral rights if the railroad commission has issued a [no-harm] letter”.[46] But these statutory requirements were satisfied here by the 2005 no-harm letter, which remained in effect until the administrative record had been closed and TCEQ had issued its final order on TexCom’s permit application.