They seek either injunctive or declaratory relief under the Administrative Procedure Act to forbid the Rule 748.7 licensure of the facilities, which permits room-sharing with unrelated adults. Should the plaintiffs’ allegations have merit, the relief sought is likely to redress the claimed injury. See Heckman, 369 S.W.3d at 154-55. The parties dispute whether the Dilley and Karnes centers could alternatively satisfy the Flores order by licensure as group residential operations. See TEX. HUM. RES. CODE § 42.002(3)-(4) (providing that a “[g]eneral residential operation” is a licensed “child-care facility that provides care for seven or more children for 24 hours a day”). Group residential operations do not permit unrelated adults to share rooms with children. See 26 TEX. ADMIN. CODE § 748.3361 (narrowly limiting adult-child bedroom-sharing in group residential operations).