Failure to provide this authorization along with the notice of health care claim shall abate all further proceedings against the physician or health care provider receiving the notice until 60 days following receipt by the physician or health care provider of the required authorization. Id. § 74.052(a). Section 74.052(c) states “the medical authorization required by this section shall be in the following form” and includes the form’s specific text, along with several blanks to be filled in with information specific to the claimant’s claim. Id. § 74.052(c). The seventy-five-day tolling period is triggered if the plaintiff gives notice “as provided” in Chapter 74. Id. § 74.051(c) (“Notice given as provided in this chapter shall toll the applicable statute of limitations to and including a period of 75 days following the giving of the notice[.]“). ANALYSIS The central question before us is whether the medical authorization attached to the Maypoles’ pre-suit notice tolled the limitations period under section 74.051(c).