Terpolilli’s report to their original petition, stating they intended it to constitute service of the expert report required to be served on Acadian under section 74.351 of the Texas Medical Liability Act (TMLA). TEX. CIV. PRAC. & REM. CODE § 74.351(a).[5] On June 12, 2017—more than sixty days before filing suit—appellants provided pre-suit notice-of-claim to Acadian by certified mail, return receipt requested, accompanied by an authorization for the release of Gary’s health care information, both of which are required by the TMLA. See id. §§ 74.051, 74.052. The TMLA specifies, “Notice given as provided in this chapter shall toll the applicable statute of limitations to and including a period of 75 days following the giving of the notice, and this tolling shall apply to all parties and potential parties.” Id. § 74.051(c). It was during the extended limitations period that appellants filed suit.