TEX. CIV. PRAC. & REM. CODE § 74.051. If the plaintiff provides both the notice and medical authorization under section 74.051, the two-year limitations period is tolled for a period of seventy-five days. Id. § 74.051(a), (c); see also Carreras v. Marroquin, 339 S.W.3d 68, 74 (Tex. 2011) (“[F]or the statute of limitations to be tolled in a health care liability claim pursuant to Chapter 74, a plaintiff must provide both the statutorily required notice and the statutorily required authorization form.”). Section 74.051 provides, in relevant part: Any person or his authorized agent asserting a health care liability claim shall give written notice of such claim by certified mail, return receipt requested, to each physician or health care provider against whom such claim is being made at least 60 days before the filing of a suit in any court of this state based upon a health care liability claim. The notice must be accompanied by the authorization form for release of protected health information as required under Section 74.052. TEX. CIV. PRAC. & REM. CODE § 74.051(a). The purpose of the pre-suit notice and medical authorization requirement is “‘to encourage the parties to negotiate and settle disputes prior to suit.’” Hebner, 498 S.W.3d at 42 (quoting, with added emphasis, Tex. W. Oaks Hosp., LP v.