SFFA, 2021 WL 3145667, at *6. UT stresses that SFFA’s articles state it “shall have no members,” but UT misunderstands that statement. It refers to statutory “members” under relevant Virginia law.[10] UT cites no authority that Virginia nonprofit corporations cannot create other membership classes through their bylaws and give those membership classes certain rights. See id. § 13.1-823(B) (providing corporation’s “bylaws . . . may contain any provision that is not inconsistent with law or the articles of incorporation”). As the district court found, SFFA’s bylaws did just that by creating “one class of members, referred to as General Members, who shall not be ‘members’ within the meaning of the [Virginia Nonstock Corporation] Act.”