(emphasis added)). But for reasons probably attributable to historical anomaly, Tarrant County’s grant does not expressly incorporate all the general grants of jurisdiction provided by other statutory provisions such as Section 21.001. Instead, it first incorporates the jurisdiction granted to constitutional county courts, TEX. GOV’T CODE § 25.2222(a), which again does not include jurisdiction over eminent domain cases. TEX. PROP. CODE § 21.001. It then lists specific items over which the statutory county court has concurrent jurisdiction with a district court, with no broad incorporation of any other jurisdictional sources. TEX. GOV’T CODE § 25.2222(b) (“A county court at law has concurrent jurisdiction with the district court in: [specific listed items].”). This is in contrast to the standard jurisdictional grant for statutory county courts, including Walker County’s. Id. § 25.2382(a).