“District courts and county courts at law have concurrent jurisdiction in eminent domain cases.” TEX. PROP. CODE § 21.001.[1] In a county with a county court at law, an eminent domain case must ordinarily be filed in that court. Id. § 21.013(b). But if an eminent domain case “involves an issue of title or any other matter that cannot be fully adjudicated” in the county court at law, that court must transfer the case to the district court. Id. § 21.002 (emphasis added).