The Court of Criminal Appeals has recognized “the clear legislative intent to plainly dispense with a culpable mental state” in Subsection 19.02(b)(3). Lomax v. State, 233 S.W.3d 302, 305 (Tex. Crim. App. 2007) (citing Aguirre v. State, 22 S.W.3d 463, 470 (Tex. Crim. App. 1999)); see Tex. Penal Code § 6.02(b) (if definition of offense “does not prescribe a culpable mental state,” culpable mental state “is nevertheless required unless the definition plainly dispenses with any mental element”). In reaching its conclusion in Lomax, the Court noted, “It is significant and largely dispositive that Section 19.02(b)(3) omits a culpable mental state while the other two subsections in Section 19.02(b) expressly require a culpable mental state.”