The pleading requirement is minimal, however, and can be satisfied with an allegation that the nonresident defendant is doing business in Texas or committed tortious acts in Texas. See Siemens AG v. Houston Cas. Co., 127 S.W.3d 436, 440 (Tex.App.–Dallas 2004, pet. dism’d). Elysa, however, did not make that allegation in the petition, but rather pleaded facts specific to her two causes of action. We address each in turn.[5] Suit to Wind Up the Partnership In her first claim, Elysa sought to have the court appoint a receiver to wind up the Partnership pursuant to section 11.054 of the Texas Business Organizations Code. See TEX.BUS.ORGS.CODE ANN. § 11.054. Under that statute, “Subject to the other provisions of this code, on application of a domestic entity or an owner or member of a domestic entity, a court may: (1) supervise the winding up of the domestic entity; (2) appoint a person to carry out the winding up of the domestic entity; and (3) make any other order, direction, or inquiry that the circumstances may require.” Id.