See Licano, 2021 WL 508345, at *2. In support of his argument, Appellant directs our attention to Langs v. State, where the defendant was charged with burglary of a habitation. 183 S.W.3d at 686. There, the Court of Criminal Appeals affirmed the rule “a defendant may not be punished for both the underlying felony and the burglary if the burglary allegation is that the defendant entered a home without the consent of the owner and then committed the underlying felony within the home as defined in [Section] 30.02(a)(3).” Id.; see also TEX.PENAL CODE ANN. § 30.02(a)(3) (“A person commits an offense if, without the effective consent of the owner, the person enters a building or habitation and commits or attempts to commit a felony, theft, or an assault.”); Morgan v. Devine, 237 U.S. 632, 638 (1915) (“An allegation simply of breaking, entering, and stealing states the burglary in a form which makes it single, and a conviction therefore will bar an indictment for the larceny or the burglary alone.”).