This is distinct from burglary of a habitation charged under section 30.02(a)(1) of the Penal Code which criminalizes the unauthorized entry of a habitation with the intent to commit the underlying felony, which constitute two distinct offenses for double-jeopardy purposes. Langs, 183 S.W.3d at 686, citing Jones v. State, 514 S.W.2d 255, 256 (Tex.Crim.App. 1974); Garcia v. State, 571 S.W.2d 896, 899 (Tex.Crim.App. 1978); see also TEX.PENAL CODE ANN. § 30.02(a)(1) (“A person commits an offense if, without the effective consent of the owner, the person enters a habitation . . . not then open to the public, with intent to commit a felony, theft, or an assault.”). Here, the State alleged in paragraph one of Count IV that Appellant “intentionally or knowingly enter[ed] a habitation, without the consent of [Sylvia], the owner thereof, and attempted to commit or committed the felony offense of Injury to an Elderly or Disabled Individual.”