He opined that the 2011 settlement applied to White’s restitution claim in the criminal case. At the end of the 2013 sentencing hearing, the trial court included in its oral pronouncement of sentence its order for Bowen to pay restitution to White in the amount of $103,344. See Bailey v. State, 160 S.W.3d 11, 16 (Tex. Crim. App. 2004) (Cochran, J., concurring) (“[R]estitution is an adjunct to punishment for a criminal offense and must be imposed, if at all, at the time of sentencing.”). The trial court also included the restitution amount in its judgment. See CRIM. PROC. art. 42.01, §1(25) (West Supp. 2021) (providing that a judgment of conviction “shall reflect” the amount of restitution that the trial court orders, “[i]n the event that the court orders restitution to be paid to the victim”). Thus, at the 2013 sentencing hearing, Bowen raised her contention that she no longer owed restitution as a result of the 2011 settlement. Furthermore, the trial court disagreed because it ordered restitution during its oral pronouncement of sentence.