See id. at 241–42. Accordingly, we overrule Dao’s fourth issue. Attorney’s Fees In his fifth issue, Dao contends that the trial court erred by awarding attorney’s fees. See TEX. PROP. CODE § 209.008. Dao argues that because the Property Code provides that a property owner is not liable for attorney’s fees incurred before the conclusion of a Section 209.007 hearing, the Association forfeited its attorney’s fees by failing to conduct a hearing. The Association sought attorney’s fees under Section 5.006 of the Property Code, which provides that “[i]n an action based on breach of a restrictive covenant pertaining to real property, the court shall allow to a prevailing party who asserted the action reasonable attorney’s fees in addition the party’s costs and claim.” See TEX. PROP. CODE § 5.006(a). However, neither party disputes that Section 209.008 limits a property owner’s liability for attorney’s fees incurred by an association in an action, like this one, to enforce restrictive covenants. See id. § 209.008; see also Haas v. Ashford Hollow Cmty.