Id. By the parties’ agreement, additional postponements may be granted. Id. Section 209.008 provides that an association may collect attorney’s fees and costs related to collecting amounts (including damages) due the association for enforcing restrictions or the association’s bylaws or rules, but only if the owner is provided written notice that attorney’s fees and costs will be charged to the owner if the violation or delinquency continues after a date certain. Id. § 209.008(a). However, “[a]n owner is not liable for attorney’s fees incurred by the association relating to a matter described by the notice under Section 209.006 if the attorney’s fees are incurred before the conclusion of the hearing under Section 209.007 or, if the owner does not request a hearing under that section, before the date by which the owner must request a hearing.” Id. § 209.008(b). “The owner’s presence is not required to hold a hearing under Section 209.007.” Id. Whether Section 209.007′s hearing requirement is jurisdictional, meaning an association’s failure to comply deprives the trial court of subject-matter jurisdiction over the suit, is an issue of first impression.