Consequently, we hold the trial court did not abuse its discretion by finding imminent harm. Accordingly, we overrule the portion of Dao’s third issue challenging the existence of imminent harm. Association’s exercise of discretionary authority In his fourth issue, Dao contends the trial court abused its discretion by granting a permanent injunction because the evidence was legally and factually insufficient to support the trial court’s finding that the Association did not exercise its authority to enforce the Restrictions in an arbitrary, capricious, or discriminatory manner. We disagree. Section 202.004 of the Property Code creates a presumption that a property owners’ association exercises its discretionary authority concerning a restrictive covenant reasonably “unless the court determines by a preponderance of the evidence that the exercise of discretionary authority was arbitrary, capricious, or discriminatory.” TEX. PROP. CODE § 202.004(a). This statutory presumption of reasonableness is not evidence but rather a rule of procedure which Dao had the burden to overcome by introducing positive evidence to the contrary. See Glenwood Acres Landowners Ass’n, Inc. v.