Appellant’s Issue One is overruled. Whether the Trial Court Should Have Ordered Further Deliberations is not Preserved for our Review Finally, we address whether the trial court erred when polling the jury by failing to require the jury to deliberate further when one of the jurors stated that he “ha[d] a problem” when asked if his verdict was guilty. See TEX.CODE CRIM.PROC.ANN. art. 37.05(a) (“The State and the defendant each have the right to have the jury polled, which is done by calling separately the name or identification number of each juror and asking the juror if the verdict is the juror’s. If all jurors, when asked, answer in the affirmative, the verdict shall be entered upon the minutes; but if any juror answers in the negative, the jury shall retire again to consider its verdict.”). But before reaching the merits of that claim, we first address whether it is properly preserved for our review. See Mays v.