Harmar Bottling Co., 218 S.W.3d 671, 682 (Tex. 2006); (2) Section 82.0651 says nothing about extraterritorial reach, and (3) Section 82.0651 refers to Penal Code Section 38.12 and Disciplinary Rule 7.03 without also citing to Penal Code Section 1.04 and Disciplinary Rule 8.05, which are the corresponding provisions that bring out-of-state conduct within the state’s enforcement reach. The Louisiana and Arkansas clients contend that the statute is extraterritorial, noting that the Legislature requires Section 82.0651 to be “liberally construed and applied to promote its underlying purposes, which are to protect those in need of legal services against unethical, unlawful solicitation and to provide efficient and economical procedures to secure that protection.” TEX. GOV’T CODE § 82.0651(e).