In re Search Warrant Seizure, 273 S.W.3d 398, 400 (Tex. App.—San Antonio 2008, pet. ref’ d) (dismissing appeal of order that returned seized property). In determining our jurisdiction, we find the case of In re Gambling Devices & Proceeds instructive. 496 S.W.3d 159, 161 (Tex. App.—San Antonio 2016, pet ref’d). There, the State seized property from the appellees’ home pursuant to a search warrant. Id. The appellees then filed a motion “seeking the return of all personal property taken from their home pursuant to article 18.13 of the Texas Code of Criminal Procedure.” That article “provides that if the magistrate is not ‘satisfied, upon investigation, that there was good ground for the issuance of the warrant, he shall discharge the defendant and order restitution of the property taken from him, except for criminal instruments.’” Id. at 161–62 (quoting TEX. CODE CRIM. PROC. art. 18.13).