Id. [Internal quotations omitted]. Accordingly, if the issues are “integrally related” to the claims which permit recovery of attorney’s fees, full recovery of attorney’s fees is permitted. Id. In a TMFPA action, Section 36.007 states “[t]he attorney general may recover fees, expenses, and costs reasonably incurred in obtaining injunctive relief or civil remedies or in conducting investigations under this chapter, including court costs, reasonable attorney’s fees, witness fees, and deposition fees.” TEX.HUM.RES.CODE ANN. § 36.007. Section 36.110 entitles private plaintiffs to “receive from the defendant an amount for reasonable expenses, reasonable attorney’s fees, and costs that the court finds to have been necessarily incurred,” which the trial court shall determine “only after the defendant has been found liable in this action[.]” Id. § 36.110(c). The exception to the segregation requirement applies here.