We therefore need not consider whether Appellant acted with actual knowledge and overrule Appellant’s arguments addressing that culpable mental state. Issue two is overruled. Is there is a genuine issue of material fact whether Appellant failed to identify the license type and identification number of the treating provider? License type Appellant argues there is a genuine issue of material fact whether he failed to identify the performing provider’s license type. He argues because Section 36.002(8)’s language is unambiguous, we must strictly construe it: “A person commits an unlawful act if the person . . . makes a claim under the Medicaid program and knowingly fails to indicate the type of license and the identification number of the licensed health care provider who actually provided the service[.]” TEX.HUM.RES.CODE ANN. § 36.002(8). He contends the State did not prove he knowingly failed to indicate both the type of license and the identification number of the treating provider.