It makes good sense that the group charged with administering Texas Medicaid on HHSC’s behalf would maintain records of its voluminous claims data in an electronic database, rather than rely on the provider’s originally submitted claim forms. We overrule Appellant’s evidentiary objections and hold the trial court did not abuse its discretion by allowing the State’s expert witness to testify about the TMHP data. Issue One is overruled. Is there is a genuine issue of material fact whether Appellant “knowingly” engaged in unlawful conduct under Section 36.002(8)? Appellant argues the trial court erred in finding no genuine issue of material fact as to the TMFPA’s requisite culpable mental state. Under Section 36.002(8), “[a] person commits an unlawful act if the person . . . makes a claim under the Medicaid program and knowingly fails to indicate the type of license and the identification number of the licensed health care provider who actually provided the service[.]” TEX.HUM.RES.CODE ANN. § 36.002(8)[Emphasis added].