See Tex. Est. Code Ann. §§ 1053.052, 1155.054(d). The probate court granted this motion and signed an order on security of costs requiring Mother to provide $25,000 in security within 15 days. In March 2021, after Mother had neither complied with the order on security for costs nor filed a statement reflecting her inability to pay costs, Sister filed a motion to dismiss Mother’s contest of her application for guardianship.[3] See Tex. Est. Code Ann. § 1155.151(a-2)(3) (“Notwithstanding any other law requiring the payment of court costs in a guardianship proceeding . . . a person or entity who files an affidavit of inability to pay costs under Rule 145 . . . that shows the person or entity is unable to afford the costs” cannot be required to pay court costs during guardianship proceeding). The probate court granted Sister’s motion and signed a March 15, 2021 order dismissing Mother’s contests with prejudice (first order dismissing contest).