Grace Ranch, 989 F.3d at 316 (quoting Burford, 319 U.S. at 324). Texas’s electricity market is such a scheme. Texas’s interest in utility regulation and litigation is clear from the face of PURA. Therein, the Texas legislature explained that PURA was “enacted to protect the public interest inherent in the rates and services of electric utilities” and its purpose is “to establish a comprehensive and adequate regulatory system for electric utilities to assure rates, operations, and services that are just and reasonable to the consumers and to the electric utilities.” Tex. Util. Code § 31.001(a); In re Entergy Corp., 142 S.W.3d 316, 323 (Tex. 2004). It went on to say: “the public interest requires that rules, policies, and principles be formulated and applied to protect the public interest in a more competitive marketplace”; so, “[t]he development of a competitive wholesale electric market that allows for increased participation by electric utilities and certain nonutilities is in the public interest.” Tex. Util. Code § 31.001(c).