Id. § 101.023(a), (c). But if a defendant is “a unit of local government” (other than a municipality) or “an emergency service organization,” then the Act limits liability for bodily injury to $100,000 per person. Id. § 101.023(b), (d). Finally, Section 101.025 states: (a) Sovereign immunity to suit is waived and abolished to the extent of liability created by this chapter. (b) A person having a claim under this chapter may sue a governmental unit for damages allowed by this chapter. Id. § 101.025. Section 101.025 thus expressly limits the extent of its waiver of immunity from suit—it is not a wholesale waiver but, rather, a waiver that extends only as far as the Act elsewhere waives immunity from liability.