(quoting In re Technicool, 896 F.3d at 384). When this appeal was initiated, NexPoint possessed the claim of Hunter Covitz valued at $250,000.[3] This claim, though small, requires the Claimant Trust to reserve funds against it, which makes NexPoint a person aggrieved by the Order. Accordingly, NexPoint has standing, and we proceed to the merits. IV. Appellants argue that the Order impermissibly effectuated a modification to the Plan previously approved by the bankruptcy court. We disagree and affirm. Under § 1127(b) of the Bankruptcy Code, “the reorganized debtor may modify such plan at any time after confirmation of such plan and before substantial consummation of such plan,” if “the court, after notice and a hearing, confirms such plan as modified, under section 1129 of this title.” 11 U.S.C. § 1127(b). Plan modifications must comply with § 1125, which requires disclosure to claimholders and solicitation of their acceptance or rejection of the proposed modifications. Id. §§ 1125, 1127(c).