See Tex. Civ. Prac. & Rem. Code Ann. § 51.012; Lehmann, 39 S.W.3d at 192, 200. The Gruss Parties and the Gallagher Parties agree that this is so. 2. Are the Judgments final orders under section 32.001(c) of the Estates Code? An exception to the general rule for determining finality applies in probate cases because orders resolving certain discrete matters in probate cases may be final for purposes of appeal even though these orders do not dispose of all pending parties and claims. See Tex. Est. Code § 32.001(c) (West, Westlaw through 2021 R.S.) (“A final order issued by a probate court is appealable to the court of appeals”); Lehmann, 39 S.W.3d at 195; Crowson v. Wakeham, 897 S.W.2d 779, 781–83 (Tex. 1995); Clark v. Clark, 638 S.W.3d 829, 835 (Tex. App.—Houston [14th Dist.] 2021, no pet.).