Thank you for sharing!
[…] Tex. Hum. Res. Code § 42.002(3). A GRO is a “child-care facility that provides care for seven or more children for 24 hours a day, including facilities known as residential treatment centers and emergency shelters.” Id. § 42.002(4). A GRO is, thus, a subset of a child-care facility.