Not so here. IDEA concedes it has a history of suing in its own name. This factor thus weighs against immunity. 6. Finally, factor six asks whether the entity can hold and use property. If it can, that points away from immunity. Texas law is clear on this point: “[W]hile an open-enrollment charter school is in operation, the charter holder holds title to any property . . . and may exercise complete control over the property as permitted under the law.” Tex. Educ. Code§ 12.128(b). As IDEA observes, though, Texas law also states that property purchased by a charter holder with state funding “is considered to be public property for all purposes under state law” and is “property of this state held in trust by the charter holder for the benefit of the students.” Id. § 12.128(a). If a charter school ceases operations, Texas takes possession and control of the property. Id.§ 12.128(c). IDEA argues that these restrictions show that it does not truly hold property. We disagree.