CSRA, Pub. L. No. 95-454, ch. 23, § 2302(a)(2)(A)(x), 92 Stat. 1111 (Oct. 13, 1978) (emphasis added). This language made a qualifying change in “duties or responsibilities” dependent on an individual employee’s position. And originally, psychiatric testing, nondisclosure policies, and significant changes in working conditions were not covered personnel actions. Then, in 1994, Congress added the “psychiatric testing or examination” romanette and edited romanette xii. See Act of Oct. 29, 1994, Pub. L. No. 103-424, sec. 5, § 2302(a)(2)(A)(x), 108 Stat. 4361. Instead of “any other significant change in duties or responsibilities which is inconsistent with the employee’s salary or grade level,” the romanette was expanded to cover “any other significant change in duties, responsibilities or working conditions.” Id. § 2302(a)(2)(A)(x), 108 Stat. 4361 (emphasis added). Finally, in 2012, Congress added the “nondisclosure policy” romanette.