TEX. BUS. & COM. CODE ANN. § 2.312(a). The structure and language of section 2.312(a) demonstrate that whether a seller transfers “good title” is not the same issue as whether the item being sold is subject to a security interest. We also note that the statutory definition of “security interest” makes no mention of title or ownership. See id. § 1.201(35) (“‘Security interest’ means an interest in personal property or fixtures which secures payment or performance of an obligation.”). These provisions indicate that “good title” and “free[dom] from any security interest” are separate considerations.