The Company Appellants also argue that Lisa cannot recover her fees and expenses under Section 101.461(b)(1) because this section applies only to derivative claims brought on behalf of a limited liability company. See id. § 101.461(b)(1) (stating “[o]n termination of a derivative proceeding, the court may order . . . the limited liability company to pay expenses the plaintiff incurred in the proceeding if the court finds the proceeding has resulted in a substantial benefit to the limited liability company”). “Whether a party is entitled to attorney’s fees is a question of law.” Sunchase IV Homeowners Ass’n, Inc. v. Atkinson, 643 S.W.3d 420, 422 (Tex. 2022).