The Company Appellants argue the trial court was not at liberty to disregard the jury’s finding to Jury Question 46 and erred by failing to decree that Lisa should be expelled from the Limited Partnerships. Lisa argues that Jury Question 46 is immaterial because Section 152.501 of the TBOC does not apply to limited partnerships, but only general partnerships. We disagree. While Chapter 153 governs limited partnerships and does not include a provision similar to Section 152.501, Section 153.003(a) provides that issues not addressed in Chapter 153 are controlled by “the provisions of Chapter 152 governing partnerships that are not limited partnerships.” TEX.BUS.ORGS.CODE § 153.003(a). At least one court has determined that Section 152.501 applies to a limited partnership. See Faulkner v. Kornman, No. 10-301, 2012 WL 1066736, at *4 (Bankr. S.D. Tex.