We are reversing the jury’s finding with respect to derivative claims (1) and (2). The only remaining derivative claim is Lisa’s claim filed on behalf of SignAd, Ltd. for payment of personal legal fees. We thus reverse the portion of the judgment awarding Lisa attorney’s fees on derivative claims (1) and (2) above, leaving only Lisa’s derivative claim stemming from the improper payment of personal legal fees for Wes, Jr, Stacey, Lee, and Mark. (Jury Questions 24 and 26). The Company Appellants argue that Lisa cannot recover her fees and expenses under Section 101.461(b)(1) for her derivative claim because this section applies only to derivative claims brought on behalf of a limited liability company. See TEX.BUS.ORGS.CODE § 101.461(b)(1) (stating “[o]n termination of a derivative proceeding, the court may order. . . the limited liability company to pay expenses the plaintiff incurred in the proceeding if the court finds the proceeding has resulted in a substantial benefit to the limited liability company”).