(Jury Questions 24 and 26). On remand, the trial court is directed to determine whether SignAd GP, LLC is entitled to recover its expenses incurred in investigating and defending against Lisa’s derivative claim under Section 101.461(b)(1) of the TBOC. TEX.BUS.ORGS.CODE § 101.461(b)(2). 6. Award of Attorney’s Fees and Expenses to the Company Appellants: TBOC § 153.404(e) and Texas Civil Practice and Remedies Code § 37.009 The Company Appellants further contend they are entitled to recover their attorney’s fees under Section 153.404(e) of the TBOC because Lisa’s derivative claims are not supportable. Under the version then in effect, Section 153.404(e) states: “The court, on final judgment for a defendant and on a finding that [a derivative suit] was brought [on behalf of a limited partnership] without reasonable cause against the defendant, may require the plaintiff to pay reasonable expenses, including reasonable attorney’s fees, to the defendant, regardless of whether security has been required.” TEX.BUS.ORGS.CODE § 153.404(e). Lisa filed a derivative claim on behalf of SignAd, Ltd. asserting SignAd GP, LLC improperly directed SignAd, Ltd. to pay for the personal legal fees of Wes, Jr., Lee, Stacey, and Mark (Jury Questions 24 and 26).