of the TBOC. See TEX. BUS. ORGS. CODE §§ 3.151, 3.152. The Company Appellants argue that the award of $162,755.00 in attorney’s fees should be reversed because (1) Section 3.151 does not authorize the recovery of fees, (2) Section 3.152 authorizes fees only in an action to compel access to books and records and Lisa did not file any such action, (3) Crain Caton & James’ fees are not recoverable under Section 3.152 because the law firm did not represent Lisa in her capacity as a governing person, and (4) it was improper to award the fees against the General Partners jointly and severally. Section 3.152 states: (a) A governing person of a filing entity may examine the entity’s books and records maintained under Section 3.151 and other books and records of the entity for a purpose reasonably related to the governing person’s service as a governing person. (b) A court may require a filing entity to open the books and records of the filing entity, including the books and records maintained under Section 3.151, to permit a governing person to inspect, make copies of, or take extracts from the books and records on a showing by the governing person that: (1) the person is a governing person of the entity; (2) the person demanded to inspect the entity’s books and records; (3) the person’s purpose for inspecting the entity’s books and records is reasonably related to the person’s service as a governing person; and (4) the entity refused the person’s good faith demand to inspect the books and records. (c) A court may award a governing person attorney’s fees and any other proper relief in a suit to require a filing entity to open its books and records under Subsection (b). (d) This section does not apply to limited partnerships. Section 153.552 applies to limited partnerships. TEX. BUS. ORGS. CODE § 3.152. Section 3.151 sets forth the businesses’ record- keeping requirements. See id. § 3.151. (a) Sufficiency of the Evidence Although Section 3.151 does not authorize an award of attorney’s fees, Section 3.152 does. Section 3.152(c) states that a “court may award a governing person attorney’s fees and any other proper relief in a suit to require a filing entity to open its books and records under Subsection (b).” See id. § 3.152(c). The Company Appellants argue that Section 3.152 is inapplicable because Lisa did not bring a claim in this lawsuit in her capacity as a governing person to require a Company Appellant to “open its books and records” under Section 3.152(b).