TEX. BUS. ORGS. CODE § 11.404(a)(1)(c)–(d). Section 11.404(b) further states a court may appoint a receiver under Subsection (a) only if: (1) circumstances exist that are considered by the court to necessitate the appointment of a receiver to conserve the property and business of the domestic entity and avoid damage to interested parties; (2) all other requirements of law are complied with; and (3) the court determines that all other available legal and equitable remedies, including the appointment of a receiver for specific property of the domestic entity under Section 11.402(a), are inadequate. Id. § 11.404(b). 2. Analysis The Company Appellants argue the trial court erred in appointing a rehabilitative receiver based in part upon the jury’s finding of oppression because there is no evidence supporting the finding. Lisa counters that the appointment of the rehabilitative receiver was not erroneous because the relevant statute allows the trial court to appoint a receiver if there is a finding of oppression or the property of the entity is being misapplied or wasted. Lisa argues the jury found that “SignAd’s governing persons . . . engaged in oppressive conduct” and further that several breaches of fiduciary duty occurred involving the waste or misapplication of company property. Lisa’s arguments do not support the appointment of a receiver.