Because we are reversing the award of attorney’s fees for Lisa’s books and records claims and her derivative claims, we reverse the award of non- segregable fees as well. We remand the cause to the trial court for a new trial on attorney’s fees. 5. Award of Attorney’s Fees and Expenses to the Company Appellants: TBOC § 101.461(b)(2) The Company Appellants argue they are entitled to recover their attorney’s fees under Section 101.461(b)(2) of the TBOC. See TEX. BUS. ORGS. CODE § 101.461(b)(2). The version of Section 101.461(b)(2) then in effect stated that on termination of a derivative proceeding brought on behalf of a limited liability company, “the court may order . . . the plaintiff to pay the expenses the domestic or foreign limited liability company or other defendant incurred in investigating and defending the proceeding if the court finds the proceeding has been instituted or maintained without reasonable cause or for an improper purpose.” Id. “Whether a party is entitled to attorney’s fees is a question of law.”