Unlike oppression, there are several remedies available for a breach of fiduciary duty claim. Indeed, Lisa already obtained injunctive relief based in part on Lee’s breach of fiduciary duty.[82] Because we are reversing the finding of oppression and Lee’s breach of fiduciary duty does not support the trial court’s appointment of a receiver under Section 11.404, we reverse the trial court’s appointment of a rehabilitative receiver. G. Expulsion The Company Appellants asserted claims against Lisa for her expulsion from the Limited Partnerships under Section 152.501(b)(5)(C) of the TBOC. Section 152.501(b)(5)(C) states that a partner may be expelled from a partnership by judicial decree “on application by the partnership or another partner, if the judicial decree determines that the partner” has “engaged in conduct relating to the partnership business that made it not reasonably practicable to carry on the business in partnership with that partner.” TEX.BUS.ORGS.CODE § 152.501(b)(5)(C).