Travis Cnty., 502 S.W.2d 213, 216–17 (Tex. App.—Austin 1973, no writ). We agree with TXI. The statutes governing the enhanced standard permit— sections 382.05198 and 382.05199—are within the numerical range for which Section 382.061 provides an appeal, and we presume the legislature was aware of this. See Barbara Techs. Corp. v. State Farm Lloyds, 589 S.W.3d 806, 814 (Tex. 2019) (“A statute is presumed to have been enacted by the Legislature with complete knowledge of the existing law and with reference to it.” (citing Acker v. Texas Water Comm’n, 790 S.W.2d 299, 301 (Tex. 1990))). And Section 382.032(a) expressly makes the right to appeal a decision of the Executive Director contingent on the right to appeal to the commission: “A person affected by a ruling, order, decision, or other act of the commission or of the executive director, if an appeal to the commission is not provided, may appeal the action by filing a petition in a district court of Travis County.” Tex. Health & Safety Code § 382.032(a) (emphasis added).