See Tex. Health & Safety Code § 382.032(a). Even if Texas Air Control Bd.‘s interpretation of Section 6.01 supported the Commission’s argument, we must give effect to the plain language of Section 382.032 as it exists today. See Traxler, 376 S.W.3d at 749 n.33 (declining to apply presumption that legislature adopted previous interpretation “when it would contradict the statute’s plain words”). The Commission argues in the alternative that if we conclude “that Section 382.032(a) of the TCAA does not provide judicial review of the ED’s decision, TXI has the right to judicial review under Section 5.351″ of the Water Code. Under that statute, “A person affected by a ruling, order, decision, or other act of the commission may file a petition to review, set aside, modify, or suspend the act of the commission.” The Commission argues that Section 5.351 “has been used as the vehicle for judicial review in a variety of statutory programs administered by the [Executive Director] that lack a dedicated judicial-review statute” and invites us to apply it here.