In administrative hearings, due process requires, at a minimum, “that parties be accorded a full and fair hearing on disputed fact issues.” City of Corpus Christi v. Pub. Util. Comm’n of Tex., 51 S.W.3d 231, 262 (Tex. 2001). TXI argues that the record must show that the Commission considered and rejected its motion to overturn on the merits rather than because it agreed that the motion to overturn was inapplicable. However, TXI has not cited any statute or principle of due process requiring the Commission to explain the legal theories behind its decision. Cf. Tex. Gov’t Code § 2001.141(b) (“A decision or order of a state agency that may become final under Section 2001.144 that is adverse to any party in a contested case must be in writing and signed by a person authorized by the agency to sign the agency decision or order.”). Moreover, even if the Commission in fact concluded that motion-to-overturn procedure did not apply, a reviewing court would nevertheless affirm if the record before the Commission supported the Executive Director’s decision to deny the permit. See Westlake Ethylene Pipeline Corp. v.