Id. at 925–26. According to the Court, that motion requirement confirmed “that compliance with the notice requirements [in Section 89.0041] is not jurisdictional.” Id. at 926. Similarly, in AC Interests, the Texas Supreme Court considered the issue of whether the 30-day service deadline in the Clean Air Act was mandatory or directory. 543 S.W.3d at 707; see also TEX. HEALTH & SAFETY CODE § 382.032(c) (“Service of citation on the commission must be accomplished within 30 days after the date on which the petition is filed.”). In connection with its ultimate resolution that the service deadline was directory, the Court explained that while the filing deadline under the Clean Air Act was jurisdictional, the service deadline was not.