Although the Texas Supreme Court has not explicitly held that compliance with the TTCA’s statute of limitations is jurisdictional, it has held that compliance with the TTCA’s pre-suit notice requirements is. See Worsdale v. City of Killeen, 578 S.W.3d 57, 66 (Tex. 2019); see also TEX.CIV.PRAC.&REM.CODE § 101.101(a) (“A governmental unit is entitled to receive notice of a claim against it under this chapter not later than six months after the day that the incident giving rise to the claim occurred.”). Here, it is undisputed that the two-year statute of limitations for personal injuries in Section 16.003 applies to the TTCA claims brought by Meka against the City.