Tex. Occ. Code Ann. §§ 1101.606(a), (b). And Section 1101.610(a) provides that such claims specifically include attorney’s fees and costs. Id. § 1101.610(a). The trial court’s order awarded the Neels $11,500 in attorney’s fees for fees incurred before the filing of their application and $452 in related court costs.[4] The trial court also found that the Neels were entitled to additional attorney’s fees incurred for filing their application for payment from the fund, but it did not make a finding as to the reasonable amount of these fees. See Tex. Occ. Code Ann. § 1101.610(d) (providing that “[a] person receiving payment from the trust account is entitled to receive reasonable attorney’s fees in the amount determined by the court”). For these reasons, we affirm the portion of the trial court’s order awarding the Neels $11,500 in attorney’s fees and $452 in court costs, thus modifying the order to reflect an award of $11,952 from the fund.