See Tex. R. Civ. P. 166a(c). To satisfy her burden, Julie attached an affidavit to her motion, in which she attested that Anna is the daughter of the decedent’s biological sister, which makes Anna the decedent’s biological niece. This evidence was clear, positive, and direct, and it conclusively established that the marriage between Anna and the decedent is void. See Tex. Fam. Code § 6.201(4) (“A marriage is void if one party to the marriage is related to the other as . . . a son or daughter of a brother or sister, of the whole or half blood or by adoption.”). The burden accordingly shifted to Anna, as the nonmovant, to raise a fact issue on the question of consanguinity or otherwise show that summary judgment was improper. See Katy Venture, Ltd. v. Cremona Bistro Corp., 469 S.W.3d 160, 163 (Tex. 2015) (per curiam).