Cf. In re O’Quinn, 355 S.W.3d 857, 864–65 (Tex. App.—Houston [1st Dist.] 2011, orig. proceeding [mand. denied]) (concluding that a foundation had standing to challenge a claimant’s alleged marriage to the decedent); Abbott v. Foy, 662 S.W.2d 629, 632 (Tex. App.—Houston [14th Dist.] 1983, writ ref’d n.r.e.) (concluding that a stepson had standing to challenge the testator’s will because the stepson sought to inherit under an earlier will); Tex. Civ. Prac. & Rem. Code § 37.005 (providing that “a person interested as or through an . . . heir . . . may have a declaration of rights or legal relations in respect to the trust or estate to ascertain any class of creditors, devisees, legatees, heirs, next of kin, or others . . . [or] to determine any question arising in the administration of the trust or estate . . . .”). V. Anna did not establish that Julie was not entitled to attorney’s fees. Julie requested an award of attorney’s fees in her motion for summary judgment.