The trial court implicitly rejected those arguments when it rendered a summary judgment in Julie’s favor. Anna reasserts those arguments in her brief on appeal, and we review the trial court’s rejection of those arguments de novo. See Exxon Mobil Corp. v. Rincones, 520 S.W.3d 572, 579 (Tex. 2017). Anna begins by arguing that Julie’s challenge to the marriage was barred by a statute of limitations. Anna relies specifically on Section 123.102 of the Texas Estates Code, which provides in material part that “if a proceeding described by Section 123.101(a) is not pending on the date of a decedent’s death, an interested person may file an application with the court requesting that the court void the marriage of the decedent if . . . the marriage commenced not earlier than three years before the date of the decedent’s death.” Anna then refers to Julie’s own summary-judgment evidence to prove the application of this statute, because Julie attested in her affidavit that the decedent married Anna more than four years before his death.