See Tex. Ass’n of Bus. v. Tex. Air Control Bd., 852 S.W.2d 440, 446 (Tex. 1993). Anna argues that Julie cannot satisfy this test because her interest in the decedent’s estate would not change even if she obtained a judicial declaration that the marriage between Anna and the decedent is void. The effect of such a declaration is that Anna would be treated in the will as having predeceased the decedent. See Tex. Est. Code § 123.001(b)(1) (“If, after the testator makes a will, the testator’s marriage is dissolved by . . . a declaration that the marriage is void . . . all provisions in the will, including all fiduciary appointments, shall be read as if the former spouse and each relative of the former spouse who is not a relative of the testator had failed to survive the testator.”). And under the remaining terms of the will, if Anna predeceases the decedent, then her interest in the estate is left to Julie’s sister, Deborah. Thus, Anna argues that Julie has nothing of value to gain by challenging the marriage.