And under the remaining terms of the will, if Anna predeceases the decedent, then her interest in the estate is left to Julie’s sister, Deborah. Thus, Anna argues that Julie has nothing of value to gain by challenging the marriage. But Julie had statutory standing to contest this will as an “interested person” and “heir” of the decedent. See Tex. Est. Code § 256.204(a) (“After a will is admitted to probate, an interested person may commence a suit to contest the validity thereof . . . .”); Tex. Est. Code § 22.018 (providing that “interested person” includes “an heir”); Tex. Est. Code § 22.015 (providing that an “heir” is “a person who is entitled under the statutes of descent and distribution to a part of the estate of a decedent who dies intestate”).