See In re Mem’l Hermann Hosp. Sys., 464 S.W.3d 686, 701 (Tex. 2015) (orig. proceeding). We identify that intent by looking first to the statute’s plain language, and we presume that the Legislature purposefully chose which words to include in the statute and which to omit. Id. We read the statute as a whole, rather than look at individual provisions in isolation. Id. We also consider the object sought to be attained by the statute, the circumstances under which the statute was enacted, and the consequences of a particular construction. See Tex. Gov’t Code § 311.023(1), (2), (5). Section 123.102 begins with a cross-reference to Section 123.101. See Tex. Est. Code § 123.102(a) (“[I]f a proceeding described by Section 123.101(a) is not pending on the date of a decedent’s death . . . .”).Both of these statutes are organized under Subchapter C of Chapter 123 of the Texas Estates Code. The text and structure of that subchapter plainly indicate that the limitations provision of Section 123.102 was not intended to apply to challenges of void marriages.