Id. But, in 2003 the legislature amended Section 165.152(c) to read simply, “An offense under Subsection (a) is a felony of the third degree.” Act of June 10, 2003, 78th Leg., ch. 202, § 37, 2003 Tex. Gen. Laws 844. Diruzzo argued that, as a result, there was an apparent conflict between Section 165.152 and Sections 165.151 and .153, which would effectively nullify section 161.153, a result that was acknowledged by the State.