[Cheney v. State, 755 S.W.2d 123, 126 (Tex. Crim. App. 1988).] Most importantly for present purposes, “[a]ny conflict between their provisions will be harmonized, if possible, and effect will be given to all the provisions of each act if they can be made to stand together and have concurrent efficacy.” Id. See A. Scalia & B. Garner, READING LAW: THE INTERPRETATION OF LEGAL TEXTS § 27, at 180 (2012) (“[T]here can be no justification for needlessly rendering provisions in conflict if they can be interpreted harmoniously.”); TEX. GOV’T CODE § 311.021(2) (Code Construction Act) (“In enacting a statute, it is presumed that . . . the entire statute is intended to be effective[.]“). Id.