Penal Code Ann. § 46.02(a-1). Section 46.02(a-6) provides, in pertinent part, that a person commits an offense if the person (1) carries a handgun, (2) while the person is intoxicated, and (3) “is not . . . inside of or directly en route to a motor vehicle or watercraft . . . that is owned by the person or under the person’s control.” Id. § 46.02(a-6) (emphasis added). The State contends that Section 46.02(a-1) is violated if a person who is intoxicated operates his vehicle (i.e., commits a DWI), with a handgun present in the vehicle.