So, USCIS may grant a waiver when it “considers, thinks, or judges” that the waiver is in the national interest. Mousavi, 828 F. App’x at 133 (alteration omitted) (quoting Deem (def. 2), Black’s Law Dictionary (11th ed. 2019)). In Ghanem v. Upchurch, we concluded that a similar instance of “deems” in a different immigration provision triggered the jurisdictional bar. 481 F.3d 222 (5th Cir. 2007). Ghanem concerned whether 8 U.S.C. § 1155 specifies that the decision to revoke a visa is discretionary. 481 F.3d at 223. Section 1155 provides that the “Secretary of Homeland Security may, at any time, for what he deems to be good and sufficient cause, revoke the approval of [certain visa petitions].” We held that “the phrase ‘for what he deems’ . . . vest[s] complete discretion in the Secretary to determine what constitutes good and sufficient cause.”