TEX. PROP. CODE § 112.052. Courts have interpreted this language in Section 112.052 to mean that “the beneficiaries entitled to receive the trust assets upon termination automatically have vested rights upon the termination event,” see Kellner v. Kellner, 419 S.W.3d 541, 546 (Tex. App.—San Antonio 2013, pet. denied), because upon termination, legal and equitable interests merge, and the beneficiaries acquire full ownership interest in the property. See Sorrel, 1 S.W.3d at 871; Shearrer, 952 S.W.2d at 78; see also TEX. PROP. CODE § 112.034(b) (“[A] trust terminates if the legal title to the trust property and all equitable interests in the trust become united in one person.”). After termination, the trustee has only the very limited authority given by statute, i.e., to “wind up the affairs of the trust and to make distribution.”