This appeal followed. Standing In his first issue, Herbig argues that the trial court erred in granting Jeanne’s motion for summary judgment because she is not an interested person under Texas Property Code Section 115.001(a), and therefore, lacks standing to challenge his actions as trustee of the WFT. Herbig contends that, under Section 115.001, courts may only intervene in the administration of a trust when an interested person invokes the trial court’s jurisdiction. See TEX. PROP. CODE § 115.001(c) (“The court may intervene in the administration of a trust to the extent that the court’s jurisdiction is invoked by an interested person or as otherwise provided by law.”). An interested person is defined as “a trustee, beneficiary, or any other person having an interest in or a claim against the trust or any person who is affected by the administration of the trust.” Id. § 111.004(7).