Id. § 841.003(b). Appellant does not challenge this element on appeal. As to the second element, which Appellant does challenge on appeal, a behavioral abnormality is defined as “a congenital or acquired condition that, by affecting a person’s emotional or volitional capacity, predisposes the person to commit a sexually violent offense, to the extent that the person becomes a menace to the health and safety of another person.” Id. § 841.002(2). A predatory act is defined as “an act directed toward individuals, including family members, for the primary purpose of victimization.” Id. § 841.002(5). Analysis Appellant argues the evidence is legally insufficient to support his civil commitment because without the testimony of Dr.