Thank you for sharing!
[…] Fam. Code Ann. § 54.02(j)(4)(A), and that “the State did not have probable cause to proceed in juvenile court and new evidence has been found since the 18th birthday of” H.W. (CR 76-79). See id. § 54.02(j)(4)(B)(i). This appeal followed. II. DISCUSSION In his sole issue, H.W. argues that there is insufficient evidence to support the juvenile court’s findings necessary under Texas Family Code § 54.02(j)(4) to waive its jurisdiction. See id. § 54.02(j)(4).