The district court, adopting the magistrate judge’s report and recommendation, upheld section 61.010 as constitutional, but concluded that sections 61.003 and 85.036 are facially unconstitutional under the First Amendment. Both sides appealed, contesting jurisdictional issues as well as the merits. Following Mansky, we hold that all three electioneering laws pass constitutional muster. I. A. Sections 61.003 and 85.036—which are near duplicates—prohibit “electioneering” near polling places. Section 61.003 states, in relevant part: (a) A person commits [a misdemeanor] offense if, during the voting period and within 100 feet of an outside door through which a voter may enter the building in which a polling place is located, the person: (1) loiters; or (2) electioneers for or against any candidate, measure, or political party. . . . (b) In this section: (1) “Electioneering” includes the posting, use, or distribution of political signs or literature. Tex. Elec. Code § 61.003. Section 85.036 is substantively the same but applies during the early voting period instead of on Election Day itself. Tex. Elec.