See Tex. Elec. Code § 32.111 (“The [S]ecretary of [S]tate shall adopt standards of training in election law and procedure[s] for presiding and alternate judges.”). But the Secretary’s training and advisory duties fall short of the showing required for her to face suit under Young. In Texas, presiding judges are exclusively entrusted with enforcing the electioneering laws at polling locations. See Tex. Elec. Code § 32.075; see also supra n.1. Both parties agree that a presiding judge has absolute discretion in exercising that enforcement power. See § 32.075 (“[A] presiding judge has the power of a [state] district judge to enforce order and preserve the peace[.]“). The Secretary, thus, does not directly enforce the electioneering laws, but only provides interpretive guidance.