Id. at 654. The Secretary’s “[o]ffering advice, guidance, or interpretive assistance” to local officials does not constitute enforcement. Id. at 655. The district court concluded that the Secretary had a sufficient connection to the enforcement of Texas’s electioneering laws because she is responsible for training presiding judges to enforce elections law, and she issues election advisories interpreting the electioneering laws, which guide presiding judges’ discretionary decisions “under threat of removal.” See Tex. Elec. Code § 32.111 (“The [S]ecretary of [S]tate shall adopt standards of training in election law and procedure[s] for presiding and alternate judges.”). But the Secretary’s training and advisory duties fall short of the showing required for her to face suit under Young. In Texas, presiding judges are exclusively entrusted with enforcing the electioneering laws at polling locations. See Tex. Elec.