Rutila concedes that, in his September 11 reply, he limited the scope of the email portion of the request but contends that this was not requested by Drake and thus not necessary to clarify the request. Because the FAA accepted Rutila’s request and generated a fee estimate despite his failure to provide a timeframe for the requested SOPs, he argues that this information cannot be considered necessary for clarification. But Rutila fails to address whether his initial September 7 request was sufficiently described such that it would be considered a FOIA request. Id. § 7.24(d). A request under FOIA must “[d]escribe the record or records sought to the fullest extent possible,” id. § 7.24(a)(5), and a request is sufficiently described for the purposes of FOIA if “the agency is able to determine precisely what records are being requested,” Kowalczyk v. Dep’t of Just., 73 F.3d 386, 388 (D.C. Cir. 1996) (quoting Yeager v. DEA, 678 F.2d 315, 326 (D.C. Cir. 1982)).