Dep’t of Pub. Safety v. Fecci, 989 S.W.2d 135, 138 (Tex. App.—San Antonio 1999, pet. denied) (concluding that Texas Rules of Civil Procedure govern the procedure in a county court at law in an appeal from an ALJ’s decision as to a driver’s license suspension). Tran appealed the ALJ’s decision to the County Court, a county criminal court at law in Harris County. See id. § 524.041(b) (stating that “[a] petition under Subsection (a) must be filed in a county court at law in the county in which the person was arrested or, if there is not a county court at law in the county, in the county court”). In Harris County, county criminal courts at law have concurrent jurisdiction with county civil courts at law to hear civil appeals from decisions of ALJs in driver’s license suspension cases. See Tex. Gov’t Code Ann. §§ 25.1033(a), 2001.901(a) (West, Westlaw through 2023 R.S.); Tex. Transp.