We disagree. 1. Immunity Does Not Foreclose Third-Party Responsibility Gamble roots his argument in the text of two provisions of Chapter 33 of the Texas Civil Practice and Remedies Code. First, he points to the language of Section 33.004(g)(1), which provides that if an objection to a defendant’s motion for leave to designate a responsible third party is filed, “the court shall grant leave . . . unless the objecting party establishes[ that] the defendant did not plead sufficient facts concerning the alleged responsibility of the person to satisfy the pleading requirement of the Texas Rules of Civil Procedure.” Tex. Civ. Prac. & Rem. Code Ann. § 33.004(g)(1).