When the certificate was offered as evidence, an objection was made by counsel for Mother and Father which was sustained. The Department then asked for a recess, and with no objections, the trial court granted the request. On April 26, 2022, counsel for Mother and Father sought to withdraw, stating the parties no longer “desire[d]” his representation. Counsel’s motion was granted. On July 5, 2022, a hearing was held on the Department’s motion to extend the time period in which the trial court had to render a final order. See TEX. FAM. CODE ANN. § 263.4011(a) (“On timely commencement of the trial on the merits under [§] 263.401, the court shall render a final order not later than the 90th day after the date the trial commences.”). On the record, the trial court granted the motion and extended the deadline by 180 days.