The State responds that the trial court did not err by including the intent presumption, and Appellant was not egregiously harmed by the lack of the Section 2.05 instruction in the charge. We agree with the State. In its charge at the trial on the merits, the trial court instructed the jury, “The actor is presumed to have the intent to harm or defraud another if the actor possesses the identifying information of three or more other persons.” That instruction tracked the language in Texas Penal Code Section 32.51(b-1)(1). See Tex. Penal Code Ann. § 32.51(b-1)(1). However, the trial court did not follow Texas Penal Code Section 2.05(a)(2), which provides: [W]hen this code or another penal law establishes a presumption with respect to any fact, it has the following consequences: . . . . . . . if the existence of the presumed fact is submitted to the jury, the court shall charge the jury, in terms of the presumption and the specific element to which it applies, as follows: (A) that the facts giving rise to the presumption must be proven beyond a reasonable doubt; (B) that if such facts are proven beyond a reasonable doubt the jury may find that the element of the offense sought to be presumed exists, but it is not bound to so find; (C) that even though the jury may find the existence of such element, the state must prove beyond a reasonable doubt each of the other elements of the offense charged; and (D) if the jury has a reasonable doubt as to the existence of a fact or facts giving rise to the presumption, the presumption fails and the jury shall not consider the presumption for any purpose. Tex. Penal Code Ann. § 2.05(a). The trial court’s charge did not include the instruction required by Section 2.05(a)(2). Mayfield did not request that this instruction be included in the charge, nor did he object to the inclusion of the Section 32.51(b-1) presumption in the charge.