Golden Eagle Archery, Inc. v. Jackson, 116 S.W.3d 757, 761 (Tex. 2003). An appellate court must not substitute its judgment for that of the factfinder. Id. B. Applicable Law The application for protective order was brought under Chapter 7B of the Texas Code of Criminal Procedure and Title 4 of the Texas Family Code. Article 7B.003 provides that the trial court shall find whether there are reasonable grounds to believe that the applicant is the victim of sexual assault or abuse, indecent assault, stalking, or trafficking. See Tex. Code Crim. Proc. Ann.art.7B.003(a). “If the court finds that there are reasonable grounds to believe that the applicant is the victim of sexual assault or abuse . . . the court shall issue a protective order that includes a statement of the required findings.” Id. at 7B.003(b). At the time of the application for protective order, the Family Code provided that a trial court must render a protective order if it finds that family violence has occurred and is likely to occur in the future. Tex. Fam.