Tex. Code Crim. Proc. Ann. art. 7B.004. Because A.S. was fourteen at the time she made statements concerning sexual abuse to L.S., neither Section 104.006 nor Article 7B.004 authorized the trial court to interview A.S. in chambers. Broadway Nat’l Bank v. Yates Energy Corp., 631 S.W.3d 16, 23 (Tex. 2021) (the court’s “objective in construing a statute is to effectuate the [l]egislature’s intent as we find it in the statute’s text”). The State relies on Family Code Section 153.009(b) in support of the trial court’s decision to interview A.S. in chambers. Section 153.009 provides: (b) In a nonjury trial or at a hearing, on the application of a party, the amicus attorney, or the attorney ad litem for the child or on the court’s own motion, the court may interview the child in chambers to determine the child’s wishes as to possession, access, or any other issue in the suit affecting the parent-child relationship. Tex. Fam. Code Ann. § 153.009(b). Subsection (b) is applicable to determine the child’s wishes as to “possession, access, or any other issue in the suit affecting the parent-child relationship,” commonly referred to as a SAPCR. Therefore, we must determine if the application for a protective order falls within this scope.