Connelly, 479 U.S. 157, 164 (1986)). Accordingly, claims of voluntariness based on the Due Process Clause and Miranda “do not require ‘sweeping inquiries into the state of mind of a criminal defendant who has confessed.’ They involve an objective assessment of police behavior.” Id. at 171 (quoting Connelly, 479 U.S. at 167). On the other hand, § 6 of article 38.22 “literally applies to ‘all cases where a question is raised as to the voluntariness of a statement of an accused.’” Oursbourn, 259 S.W.3d at 171 n.36 (quoting State v. Terrazas, 4 S.W.3d 720, 727 (Tex. Crim. App. 1999)).