It may be involuntary under one, two, or all three theories. A statement that is “involuntary” as a matter of constitutional law is also “involuntary” under Article 38.22, but the converse need not be true. Oursbourn, 259 S.W.3d at 169 (noting that “the first step in deciding upon an appropriate jury instruction is identifying the theory of involuntariness”). Sections 2 and 3 of article 38.22 apply only to statements made “as a result of custodial interrogation.” See TEX.CODE CRIM. PROC.ANN. art. 38.22, § 2 (providing that a “written statement made by an accused as a result of custodial interrogation” is admissible only if the accused is administered Miranda-type warnings prior to making the statement); id. art. 38.22, § 3(a) (providing that an “oral or sign language statement of an accused made as a result of custodial interrogation” must comply with same warning requirements as a written statement and must also be electronically recorded). Further, when a complaint of involuntariness is made under the Due Process Clause or Miranda, the statement will be excluded “only when there is police overreaching.”