Oursbourn, 259 S.W.3d at 172; see Davis v. State, 313 S.W.3d 317, 337 (Tex. Crim. App. 2010). The Court did not explicitly state that § 6 applies to a confession obtained without any involvement whatsoever by a State agent, such as the one at issue here. That said, there is nothing in the statute or in Oursbourn attaching any legal significance to the difference between statements given to State agents and statements given to other people. Instead, as noted, § 6 applies “[i]n all cases where a question is raised as to the voluntariness of a statement of an accused.” TEX.CODE CRIM.PROC.ANN. art. 38.22, § 6 (emphasis added). Under § 6, “the focus is upon whether the defendant voluntarily made the statement. Period.”