In such situations, a change of venue is compelled by the Fourteenth Amendment’s due process clause.” Id. (citing Rideau v. Louisiana, 373 U.S. 723 (1963)); see U.S. CONST. amend. XIV. Relatedly, the Texas Code of Criminal Procedure provides that a trial court may grant a motion to change venue when “there exists in the county where the prosecution is commenced so great a prejudice against him that he cannot obtain a fair and impartial trial.” TEX. CODE CRIM. PROC. ANN. art. 31.03(a)(1); see TEX. CONST. art. III, § 45 (“The power to change the venue in civil and criminal cases shall be vested in the courts, to be exercised in such manner as shall be provided by law[.]“). “Where outside influences affecting the community’s climate of opinion as to a defendant are inherently suspect, the resulting probability of unfairness requires suitable procedural safeguards, such as a change of venue, to assure a fair and impartial trial.” Henley v.